The things the GOL was saying was stuff that nobody else seen. Some felt the order became valid when the judge signed it. As to the issue of the dischargibility of the attorney's fees; the State Judge can write that into an Order; but the Federal Bankruptcy Judge has the final say. Is this legal? Is this not only contempt but doesnt that prove positive because she refused? . Find the best ones near you. The group used several vocalists, most prominently the American Malcolm Mooney (196870) and the Japanese Damo Suzuki (197073). Oklahoma Statutes, title 12, Section 1031.1, says, "A court may correct, open, modify or vacate a judgment, decree, or appealable order on its own initiative not later than thirty (30) days after the judgment, decree, or appealable order prepared in conformance with Section 696.3 of this title has been filed with the court clerk. So I had a temporary hearing in the summer and was ordered to give my husband visitation from 10am to 6pm on Mondays but now school has started and our order doesnt mention making any changes when school starts and we dont have a mediation date set.